Recipes: Difference between revisions
m (fixed kognar typo) |
(Fixed drop for Tier 6 Food, Drinks) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
|-| | |-|Tier III= | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Drop Location | !Type | ||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | !Vendor | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rockin' Roll III - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Sushi-0|Sushi]] | |||
| rowspan="18" |[[Sunken Cells]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chef Axel Otto]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumbersnack III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mummy Roll III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Sushi III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Roll III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hog Roll III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ridiculously Complicated Sushi III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glowing Sushi III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midas Roll III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Beef III - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Meaty_Snacks-0|Meaty Snacks]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chef Ken]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Chicken III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Cod III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Mutton III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Porkchop III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Rabbit III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Salmon III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Tropical Fish III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Pufferfish III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|Tier IV= | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rockin' Roll IV - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Sushi-0|Sushi]] | |||
| rowspan="18" |[[Krognars Bastion]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chef Axel Otto]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumbersnack IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mummy Roll IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Sushi IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Roll IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hog Roll IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ridiculously Complicated Sushi IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glowing Sushi IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midas Roll IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Beef IV - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Meaty_Snacks-0|Meaty Snacks]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chef Ken]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Chicken IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Cod IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Mutton IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Porkchop IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Rabbit IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Salmon IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Tropical Fish IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Pufferfish IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|Tier V= | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rockin' Roll V - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Sushi-0|Sushi]] | |||
| rowspan="18" |[[Temple of Neith]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chef Axel Otto]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumbersnack V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mummy Roll V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Sushi V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Roll V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hog Roll V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ridiculously Complicated Sushi V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glowing Sushi V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midas Roll V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Beef V - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Food#Meaty_Snacks-0|Meaty Snacks]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chef Ken]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Chicken V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Cod V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Mutton V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Porkchop V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Rabbit V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Salmon V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Tropical Fish V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Well-Seasoned Pufferfish V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Krognars Bacon and Eggs]] | |[[Krognars Bacon and Eggs]] | ||
|Boss drop in [[ | |Boss drop in [[Krognars Bastion]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Chef Sue]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|Tier VI= | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Beef - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Meaty_Snacks-0|Meaty Snacks]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Rotten Maw]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chef Ken]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Chicken - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Cod - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Mutton - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Porkchop - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Rabbit - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Salmon - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Tropical Fish - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kens Butter-Fried Pufferfish - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kens Fantastic Meat Pie]] | |[[Kens Fantastic Meat Pie]] | ||
|[[Food#Baked_Goods-0|Baked Goods]] | |||
|Currently not available. | |Currently not available. | ||
|[[Chef Sue]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
===<u> Drinks </u>=== | |||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Tier III= | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Drink_List-2|Drink]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Sunken Cells]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Jam Master]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apricot Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fig Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orange Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Plum Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cherry Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fishy Jam III - Recipe]] | |||
|} | |||
|-|Tier IV= | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Drink_List-2|Drink]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Krognars Bastion]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Jam Master]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apricot Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fig Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orange Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Plum Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cherry Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fishy Jam IV - Recipe]] | |||
|} | |||
|-|Tier V= | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Food#Drink_List-2|Drink]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Temple of Neith]] | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Jam Master]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apricot Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fig Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orange Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Plum Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cherry Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fishy Jam V - Recipe]] | |||
|} | |||
|-|Tier VI= | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Drop Location | |||
!Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|[[The All Jam - Recipe]] | |||
|[[Food#Drink_List-2|Drink]] | |||
|[[Rotten Maw]] | |||
|[[Jam Master]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
Latest revision as of 20:11, 4 October 2024
Starting from Tier III, weapons, armors, and offhand items require a recipe to be able to craft them. Some food items and nearly all event food items also require a recipe. Recipes for normal weapons, armors, and offhand items come from their respective dungeon, while event recipes can only be acquired from their respective vendor during the event.
List of Recipes
Weapon and Offhand
Armor
Food
Drinks
Name | Type | Drop Location | Vendor |
---|---|---|---|
The All Jam - Recipe | Drink | Rotten Maw | Jam Master |