4,462
edits
(Created page with "<tabber> |-|Chat Commands= {| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" !Command !Chat |- |<code>/nc</code> |Nation chat |- |<code>/tc</code> |Town chat |- |<code>/g</code> |Global chat (default) |- |<code>/lc</code><br><code>/local</code> |Local chat |- |<code>@ [Message]</code> |Party chat |- |<code>/townychat:ac</code> |Nation Alliance Chat |} </tabber>") |
(added Item commands) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible wiki-table sortable" width="100%" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Command | !Command | ||
! | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/nc</code> | |<code>/nc</code> | ||
|Nation chat | |Switches to Nation chat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/tc</code> | |<code>/tc</code> | ||
|Town chat | |Switches to Town chat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/g</code> | |<code>/g</code> | ||
|Global chat (default) | |Switches to Global chat (default) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/lc</code><br><code>/local</code> | |<code>/lc</code><br><code>/local</code> | ||
|Local chat | |Switches to Local chat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>@ [Message]</code> | |<code>@ [Message]</code> | ||
|Party chat | |Sends a message into Party chat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/townychat:ac</code> | |<code>/townychat:ac</code> | ||
|Nation Alliance Chat | |Switches to Nation Alliance Chat | ||
|- | |||
|<code>[i]</code> | |||
|Send the item currently held in your hotbar into chat | |||
|- | |||
|<code>[offhand]</code> | |||
|Send the item currently held in your offhand into chat | |||
|- | |||
|<code>[head]</code> | |||
|Send the item currently worn on your head into chat | |||
|- | |||
|<code>[chest]</code> | |||
|Send the item currently worn on your chest into chat | |||
|- | |||
|<code>[legs]</code> | |||
|Send the item currently worn on your legs into chat | |||
|- | |||
|<code>[feet]</code> | |||
|Send the item currently worn on your feet into chat | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |